$35 Round Trip, $24 One Way

Departing Vancouver or Whistler

Book Now!

The Epic Rides Vancouver to Whistler bus schedule is listed below.

Ensure you arrive 5 – 10 minutes early as the bus will not wait for late passengers

 

Summer Season

June 30th – September 4th // Departures from Vancouver

Pick up Location Daily Departure Time Approximate arrival times in Whistler
Burrard Station 8:00AM 10:00AM
9:00AM 11:00AM
10:00AM 12:00PM
1:00PM 3:00PM
3:00PM 5:00PM
5:30PM 7:30PM

Fall Season

September 5th – October 9th // Departures from Vancouver

Pick up Location Daily Departure Time Approximate arrival times in Whistler
Burrard Station 8:00AM 10:00AM
10:00AM 12:00PM
1:00PM 3:00PM
4:30PM 6:30PM

October 11 – November 16 // Departures from Vancouver

 

Pick up Location Daily Departure Time Approximate arrival times in Whistler
Burrard Station 8:00AM 10:00AM
10:00AM FRI – SUN 12:00PM
1:00PM 3:00PM
4:30PM FRI – SUN 6:30PM

 

Winter Season

November 17 – April 22 // Departures from Vancouver

Approximate arrival times in Whistler are 2 hours after departure from Burrard station.

Pick up locations Departure Time
UBC Campus 5:30AM
Granville and Broadway 5:50AM
Burrard and Comox @ Sheraton Wall Centre 6:00AM
Burrard Station 6:10AM
6:45AM (Dec. 15 – April 22)
9:00AM
11:30AM
2:30PM (Dec. 15 – April 22)
4:30PM
6:45PM
Friday and Sunday only

Spring Season

May 26th – June 29th // Departures from Vancouver

Pick up Location Daily Departure Time Approximate arrival times in Whistler
Burrard Station 8:00AM 10:00AM
10:00AM 12:00PM
1:00PM 3:00PM
4:30PM 6:30PM

The Epic Rides Whistler to Vancouver bus departs Whistler from the Gateway Bus Loop.

 

Ensure you arrive 5 – 10 minutes early as the bus will not wait for late passengers.

 

Summer Season

June 30th – September 4th // Departures from Whistler

Pick up Location Daily Departure Time Approximate Arrival Time in Vancouver Drop off Location
Gateway Bus Loop 10:30AM 12:30PM Burrard Station
12:30PM 2:30PM
3:00PM 5:00PM
5:00PM 7:00PM
6:30PM 8:30PM
8:00PM 10:00PM

Fall Season

September 5th – October 9th // Departures from Whistler

Pick up Location Daily Departure Time Approximate Arrival Time in Vancouver Drop off Location
Gateway Bus Loop 10:30AM 12:30PM Burrard Station
2:00PM 4:00PM
5:00PM 7:00PM
7:00PM 9:00PM

October 11 – November 16 // Departures from Whistler

Pick up Location Daily Departure Time Approximate Arrival Time in Vancouver Drop off Location
Gateway Bus Loop 10:30AM 12:30PM Burrard Station
2:00PM FRI – SUN 4:00PM
5:00PM 7:00PM
7:00PM FRI – SUN 9:00PM

 

Winter Season

November 17 – April 22 // Departures from Whistler

Approximate arrival times in Whistler are 2 hours after departure from Burrard station.

Pick up location Departure Time
Gateway Bus Loop 9:00AM
12:00PM (Dec. 15 – April 22)
2:00PM
4:00PM
5:30PM (Dec. 15 – April 22)
7:00PM
9:00PM (Friday and Sunday only)

Spring Season

May 26th – June 29th // Departures from Whistler

Pick up Location Daily Departure Time Approximate Arrival Time in Vancouver Drop off Location
Gateway Bus Loop 10:30AM 12:30PM Burrard Station
2:00PM 4:00PM
5:00PM 7:00PM
7:00PM 9:00PM